Live Sports Betting

Badshah8 Sports — From cricket to football, Bet at the Best Odds

30+ sports categories, live in-play betting, real-time odds updates, and instant payouts — Sports Betting at Badshah8 is now easier and more exciting than ever.

badshah8
🏏 Cricket BAN vs IND 1.85 / 1.95
⚽ Football EPL: MAN UTD vs CITY 2.40 / 3.10 / 2.80
🎾 Tennis ATP Finals 1.65 / 2.20
🏀 Basketball NBA: Lakers vs Bulls 1.90 / 1.92
🏏 T20 IPL 2026 LIVE 2.10 / 1.75
30+
Sports Categories
1,500+
Daily Events
95%
Payout Rate
BDT 200
Minimum Bet

Now at Badshah8 Live Betting Live

🏏 Cricket
⚽ Football
🎾 Tennis
🏀 Basketball
🏒 Hockey
🏈 Rugby
🎮 Esports
🏐 Volleyball
🏏 Bangladesh Premier League
Live
Chattogram 148/6 Dhaka
Over 16 in Progress • Dhaka Target 185
Chattogram to Win2.10
Draw
—
Dhaka to Win1.75
⚽ English Premier League
Live
Arsenal 1 – 2 Chelsea
72 Minutes • 2nd Half
Arsenal3.50
Draw3.20
Chelsea1.95
🎾 ATP Masters 1000
Live
Djokovic 6–4, 3–2 Alcaraz
2nd Set in Progress • Djokovic Serving
Djokovic1.60
—
—
Alcaraz2.30
🏏 India vs Australia — ODI Tonight at 8:00 PM
India vs Australia
ODI Series • Adelaide Oval
India1.85
—
—
Australia1.95
🎮 E-Sports — CS2
Live
Natus Vincere 13–10 FaZe Clan
Map 2 in Progress • IEM Major
NaVi1.55
—
—
FaZe2.40
⚽ La Liga — Spain Tomorrow at 11:00 PM
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
El Clásico • Santiago Bernabéu
Real Madrid2.05
Draw3.40
Barcelona3.10

Your Betting Experience What sets it apart

Real-Time Live Odds

Odds update every second at Badshah8. Catch the best opportunity and place your bet as the odds shift with every moment of the game.

In-Play Betting on Mobile

Bet on the action even while you're on the go. Badshah8's mobile app and mobile site make in-play betting smooth and seamless.

Accumulator Bet

Add multiple matches to a single bet. Get all of them right and you'll win a massive payout at multiplied odds.

Cash Out Feature

Cash out your bet before the match ends. Both full and partial cash out are available at Badshah8.

Boosted Odds Offer

Special boosted odds are available before major matches. Odds boosts on cricket and football are announced regularly.

Safe & Fast Payments

Withdraw your winnings fast. Payments are supported via mobile banking and bank transfer.

badshah8

Badshah8 Sports Betting — Why the Best?

Badshah8 has carved out a distinct place in Bangladesh's online sports betting scene. It's more than just a place to bet — it's a complete Sports Betting experience platform, covering over 30 categories with more than 1,500 events every day, from cricket to esports.

Badshah8 offers competitive market odds with an average payout rate of 95%, meaning the vast majority of total stakes are returned as winnings — significantly higher than many other platforms.

How do odds work?

Say Bangladesh vs India has Bangladesh at odds of 2.00. A BDT 1,000 bet returns BDT 2,000 if they win — your BDT 1,000 stake plus BDT 1,000 in profit.

Higher odds mean a lower chance of winning but a bigger reward. Badshah8 uses the decimal odds format.

As many as Sports Available

Sports Pre-Match Live Betting Cash Out Daily Events
🏏 Cricket (Test/ODI/T20) 30–50
⚽ Football (Europe, World Cup) 200–300
🎾 Tennis (ATP/WTA/Grand Slam) 50–100
🏀 Basketball (NBA/EuroLeague) 30–50
🎮 E-Sports (CS2/Dota/LoL) 20–40
🏒 Ice Hockey 10–20
🏈 American Football (NFL) 8–15
🏐 Volleyball 10–15

Badshah8 Sports Betting — What You Need to Know

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's a passion, a celebration. The whole country holds its breath together for every big match. Badshah8 makes that passion even more thrilling through Sports Betting. Don't just watch — get directly involved in every match with your own analysis and predictions.

Cricket Betting — Bangladesh's Most Popular

Cricket is the most popular sport for betting at Badshah8. All three formats — Test, ODI, and T20 — are covered. A single match offers dozens of betting markets beyond just the winner: runs per over, next wicket, top batter, and more. From BPL and IPL to the World Cup, Badshah8 covers more events than any other platform.

Football Betting — From Europe to Asia

Football is just as widely followed as cricket in Bangladesh. Badshah8 sees the most bets placed on English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, and UEFA Champions League matches. Every match offers a wide range of markets — 1X2, Over/Under, Both Teams to Score, and many more.

In-Play Betting — The Most Thrilling Experience

Live in-play betting is the most exciting part of Sports Betting at Badshah8. Read the game as it unfolds and place your bets accordingly — for example, if a cricket team scores 80 runs in the first 10 overs, you can bet on whether they'll go past 90 in the next 10. Odds change by the moment, so quick decision-making is key.

Esports — Betting for the Next Generation

CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends, VALORANT — major tournaments in these titles now draw millions of viewers worldwide. Badshah8 recognizes this demand and has added esports betting to its sports platform. If you know your games well, put that knowledge to work.

Accumulator Bet — Big Wins from Small Stakes

An accumulator is the best way to chase a big payout from a single bet. You can add up to 20 matches to a single accumulator at Badshah8. If all your selections are correct, the odds multiply with each pick — resulting in payouts hundreds of times your original stake.

Sports Bonus — Extra Edge for Your Betting

Sports bettors at Badshah8 enjoy exclusive bonuses — including a 75% bonus on your first sports bet, boosted odds on major tournaments, and free bet offers on selected matches. Check the promotions page regularly so you never miss a deal.

Bet Responsibly

Badshah8 always promotes responsible betting. Play within your budget and bet for entertainment — not as a source of income. Responsible Gaming page for full details.

badshah8
Betting Tips
  • Analyze team and player form before placing your bet
  • Don't put your entire budget on one bet — spread it out
  • In live betting, follow the stats — not your emotions
  • Use the Cash Out feature to lock in your winnings at the right moment
Sports Bonus
75%
Bonus on Your First Sports Bet
Claim Bonus
badshah8

About Sports Betting What You Want to Know

The minimum bet at Badshah8 Sports Betting is BDT 200, applicable to both live and pre-match betting. Maximum bet limits vary by tier and market.

Live in-play betting is available for most major leagues and tournaments. Live betting on cricket, football, tennis, and e-sports is always available. Some smaller leagues may only offer pre-match betting.

If a match is cancelled or the result is not determined within the specified timeframe, Badshah8 will generally refund the original stake. For accumulator bets, the cancelled match is removed and the remaining selections are settled at their combined odds.

If you think your team isn't going to win mid-match, you can cash out and recover a partial amount. Or if things are going your way, you can lock in your profit before the final whistle. Cash out directly from your bet slip on Badshah8.

Winnings are credited to your account balance as soon as the match result is confirmed. Once a withdrawal request is submitted, standard members are paid within 24 hours, while VIP members receive payment even faster.

Join Badshah8 and
Claim a Bonus on Your First Bet

Sign up for free and enjoy a 75% bonus on your first Sports Betting wager.

বাংলা